d30 breaks ShowScreens

Feel free to post bug reports here. I need exact, detailed steps showing me how I can re-create the bug on my machine, so give as much info and detail as possible.
Post Reply
DeusExMachina
Posts: 1285
Joined: Sun Apr 20, 2008 9:57 am
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Contact:

d30 breaks ShowScreens

Post by DeusExMachina »

What the subject says. Rotation screens work fine, as does Messenger.
Downgraded and it works fine. Re-upgrade and it breaks again, so pretty sure it is the version, not my always weird system.

dave
Site Admin
Posts: 6395
Joined: Sun Sep 18, 2005 8:02 am
Location: Seattle
Contact:

Re: d30 breaks ShowScreens

Post by dave »

already on it, it shall be rectified today

ivette17
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Aug 24, 2017 3:15 am

Re: d30 breaks ShowScreens

Post by ivette17 »

Hi here. I'm Ivette and I'm new on the forum. Lemme tell you the great job you're doing here is just appreciable. Bravo !

dave
Site Admin
Posts: 6395
Joined: Sun Sep 18, 2005 8:02 am
Location: Seattle
Contact:

Re: d30 breaks ShowScreens

Post by dave »

thanks :)

Post Reply